AJC Bose College Merit List 2022 Download 4th Admission List {Out}

AJC Bose College Merit list 2022: Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College has published 4th Merit List for UG Courses Admission. Candidates those who have submitted their Application form need to check their Names in Merit list where the direct link is provided in this Article down below. AJC Bose College is offering Admission for all the Interested candidates those who are looking for an opportunity to apply for the Admission. Also, before jumping into a conclusion, students should check all the Terms and Conditions, Eligibility criteria and Admission method before applying for the Admission.

Latest update: AJC Bose College Online Admission 2022-23 4th Provisional Admission Merit List for BA BSc BCom Honours & General Courses will be published on 19/08/2022. The direct link to download the admission list is provided below:

{RELEASED NOW} AJC Bose College 4th Merit List 2022 – Click Here to Download.

ajc bose college online admission merit list 2022-23 download provisional, final 1st list

AJC Bose College Merit List Schedule 2022-23

  • Date of opening online admission portal – 18.07.2022 at 0.05 a.m.
  • Date of closing online admission portal: 05.08.2022 at 11.59 p.m.
  • Publication of General Provisional Merit List: 08.08.2022 at 01.00 p.m.
  • Publication of 1st Admission List: 09.08.2022 at 1.00 p.m. (Admission from 09.08.2022 to 11.08.2022)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List: 12. 08.2022 at 01.00 p.m. (Admission from 12.08.2022 to 15.08.2022)

Subsequent Admission Schedule 2022-23:

Publication of 4th Admission List (if needed)19. 08.2022 at 01.00 p.m.(Admission from 19.08.2022 to 21.08.2022)
Publication of 5th Admission List (if needed)22. 08.2022 at 12.00 a.m.(Admission from 22.08.2022 to 23.08.2022)
Publication of 6th Admission List (if needed)24. 08.2022 at 12.00 a.m.(Admission from 24.08.2022 to 25.08.2022)
Publication of 7th Admission List (if needed)26. 08.2022 at 12.00 a.m.(Admission from 26.08.2022 to 27.08.2022)
Publication of 8th Admission List (if needed)28. 08.2022 at 12.00 a.m.(Admission from 28.08.2022 to 29.08.2022)

AJC Bose College 4th Merit List Download Links 2022-23

Honours Courses Merit list:

B.Com.(Hons.):
B.Com.(Hons.) Unreserved Category Admission List
Bengali Hons:
Bengali Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
Bengali Hons SC Category Admission List
Bengali Hons OBC-A Category Admission List
Bengali Hons OBC-B Category Admission List
Chemistry Hons:
Chemistry Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
Chemistry Hons SC Category Admission List
Chemistry Hons OBC-A Category Admission List
Chemistry Hons OBC-B Category Admission List
English Hons:
English Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
English Hons SC Category Admission List
English Hons OBC-A Category Admission List
English Hons OBC-B Category Admission List
Hindi Hons:
Hindi Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
Mathematics Hons:
Mathematics Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
Mathematics Hons OBC-A Category Admission List
Mathematics Hons OBC-B Category Admission List
Physics Hons:
Physics Hons Unreserved Category Admission List
Physics Hons OBC-A Category Admission List

General Courses Merit List:

B.A (General):
B.A (General) (General) Unreserved Category Admission List
B.Com(General):
B.Com(General) (General) Unreserved Category Admission List
B.Sc. Bio(General):
B.Sc. Bio(General) (General) Unreserved Category Admission List
B.Sc.(General):

Overview of AJC Bose College 2022

Name of the College AJC Bose College
Session 2022-23
College type Degree College
Courses offered BA, B.Sc., B.Com, BCA 
Article CategoryMerit list
Mode of an Application Online 
LocationKolkata, West Bengal
Official portal www.ajcbosecollege.org

AJC Bose College is a Popular Institute which offers various courses such as BA, B.Sc., B.Com, BCA for the Admission. Candidates will be selected on the basis of Merit list. Its compulsory for candidates to acquire minimum 40% marks in their Higher Secondary Examination in order to be eligible for the Admission in AJC Bose College.

Seat Capacity of Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College

CourseIntakeGeneralSCSTOBC-AOBC-B
Physics(H)703914575
Chemistry(H)552912365
Mathematics(H)814418586
English(H)11564247119
Hindi(H)603313565
Bengali(H)18103221
B.Com.(H)506290108284535
B.Com.(Gen.)518288110314940
B.A.(Gen.)30016566183021
B.Sc.(Gen.)150833391510
B.Sc.(Bio.Gen.)150833391510

Download AJC Bose College Merit list 2022

  • Visit AJC Bose College Official website www.ajcbosecollege.org.
  • The College’s Official Homepage will display on your desktop
  • Click on the “Announcement” link 
  • Click on the link “Admission Merit List”.
  • Enter your Name and Roll number
  • Submit
  • Finally your AJC Bose College Merit list will show up on your Computer screen.

Important Details mentioned in Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College Merit list : 

  • Name of a Candidates
  • Father’s name 
  • Cut – off marks 
  • Aggregate marks
  • Qualification score
  • Result status 

Important Links

Leave a Comment