Bagnan College Merit List 2022 Morning / Day / Evening Shift (Out)

Bagnan College Provisional Merit List 2022 has been published now. Link to download the Morning Shift, Day Shift & Evening Shift provisional admission list is provided below. The College authority has announced the admission list on the official website of the Bagnan College that is www.bagnancollege.in. The Bagnan College Admission Details, Eligibility, Course Details for honours & general have also been discussed here.

Links to download Bagnan College Provisional Merit List

Bagnan College Admission 2022-23 Summary

Name of the instituteBagnan College
CoursesUG
CurriculumBA, BSc, BCom
CategoryMerit List
Official Websitewww.bagnancollege.in
Mode of Merit List ReleaseOnline
Phone No(03214) 272 258 / 396
Email Idbagnan.college@gmail.com

Seat Capacity of Bagnan College:

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)Bengali103411119130187
BA (Honours)History98401118130180
BA (Honours)English3012354054
BA (Honours)Pol Science4217585077
BA (Honours)Sanskrit3515475066
BA (Honours)Philosophy198242035
BSC (Honours)Physics145122024
BSC (Honours)Chemistry145122024
BSC (Honours)Economics104121018
BSC (Honours)Mathematics135122023
BA (Programme)5182075694660941
BSC (Programme)Pure Sc.732981390132
BSC (Programme)Bio Sc.3012364055

Data Available on Bagnan College Admission List

  1. Name of the selected students,
  2. Roll Number,
  3. Rank,
  4. Category,
  5. Course Selected,
  6. Name of Shift etc.

How to Download Bagnan College Merit List Online

Bagnan College Merit List 2022 checking process online ug ba bsc bcom honours general
  1. At first, go to the official website www.bagnancollege.in.
  2. Now, visit the Admission Link.
  3. Then, select the Name of the course, Shift and other information related to your course.
  4. Finally, click on Show List.
  5. Then, search for your name in the list.
  6. If your name appears in the list, you are selected.

Check your rank in the list. For more information related to the Bagnan College Admission Provisional Merit List 2022, keep checking our website.

1 thought on “Bagnan College Merit List 2022 Morning / Day / Evening Shift (Out)”

Leave a Comment