Balarampur College Merit list 2022 {out} Admission Provisional List BA, BSc, BCom

Balarampur College Merit list 2022 Available now: Balarampur College 1st Semester Cut-off list has been finally released on College Official portal which will be available in an Online mode. Students those who have completed their Higher Secondary Examination can participate for Balarampur College Admission procedure. Interested candidates can submit their Application form within the deadline. Details provided by students in Application form must be correct, misleading of an information will lead to rejection of an Applicant. Students should grab enough information related to Balarampur College Admission procedure before participating for the Admission. 

Latest Update: Balarampur College Provisional merit list has been published on 29/08/2022. Direct link to download the provisional merit list is given below:

Download Balarampur College Merit list 2022- Click here {Available Now}

Here is the revised Admission Merit List Release Schedule of Balarampur College :

balarampu college online admission merit list 2021 released on 29th august

Balarampur College Merit list Schedule 2022

Online Registration and form fill up02/08/2022 to 27/08/2022
Publication of Provisional Merit list29/08/2022
Date of Complain30/08/2022

Balarampur College is one of the reputed Institute where every year thousands of students apply for Admission. Students will be admitted on the basis of grades acquired by them in their Higher Secondary Examination. Balarampur College Merit list 2022 will be prepared based on Eligibility criteria, Number of seat availability and Qualification score. Balarampur College Merit list 2022 will release on 2nd of August 2022.

Also Check- Modern College Pune Merit List 2022

Balarampur College Merit list 2022-Summary

Name of the College Balarampur College 
Session 2022-2023
Located in Balarampur, Purulia, India
College type Govt College
Courses BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA
Type of courses UG (Honours and General)
Application mode Online
Official portal www.balarampurclg.ac.in

Balarampur College Seat Capacity 2022

Balarampur College Department of Arts Seat Capacity

CoursesMaximum IntakeNo. of seats for different categories
GENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PHSC PHST PH
B.A. General80041816746765340
Bengali Hons.9047195964
English Hons.7539164853
Geography Hons.392092431
History Hons.9047195964
Philosophy Hons.402192431
Pol.Science Hons.4524103431
Hindi Hons.1162111

Balarampur College Department of Science Seat Capacity

CoursesMaximum IntakeNo. of seats for different categories
GENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PHSC PHST PH
B.Sc. General5027103532
Mathematics4825103532
Physics Hons.1162111

Balarampur College Department of Commerce Seat Capacity

CoursesMaximum IntakeNo. of seats for different categories
GENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PHSC PHST PH
B.Com General301572321
Financial Accounting Hons.4423103431

Important Links of Balarampur College Merit list 2022

How to Download Balarampur College Admission Merit list 2022 ? 

  • Firstly visit Balarampur College Official website i.e. www.balarampurclg.ac.in
  • Balarampur College Official page will show up on your desktop
  • Click on the Balarampur College Merit list 2022 link
  • Enter your Name and Roll number
  • Submit
  • Balarampur College Merit list 2022 will display on your computer screen
  • Check your name and other given details
  • Download

Balarampur College Seat Allotment 2022 Details

Balarampur College Seat Allotment program will be directed on last day of Admission procedure for all the eligible students whose name has been called out in Merit list. Students should bring their Documents which is required for Verification of Documents. Candidates who didn’t get their Names in Balarampur College Merit list 2022 should check for 2nd, 3rd and 4th Merit list.

ALL THE BEST!

1 thought on “Balarampur College Merit list 2022 {out} Admission Provisional List BA, BSc, BCom”

Leave a Comment