Midnapore College Merit List 2022 Medinipur Day College 2nd List

Midnapore College Merit List 2022-23 Released: Medinipur Day College 2nd Admission List 2022-23 has been published on 9th August. The application process of the college started from the 18th July 2022 and last date of admission form fill up is 5th August 2022. The students who had already applied for admission in the college should wait for or the merit list to be released. No applications will be accepted after the last date of the application form fill up process. The candidates who find the names in the merit list must be ready to pay the admission fee and confirm the admission.

Latest Update: Midnapore College UG Admission 5th Merit List will be declared soon. Direct link to check subject wise admission list is provided below:

MIDNAPORE COLLEGE MERIT LIST 2022 {DOWNLOAD} – CLICK HERE.

Midnapore College Admission Schedule 2022:

Midnapore College Merit List 2022 Admission Online

Medinipur Day College Merit List Schedule 2022

EventsDates
Starting of Form fill up18 July 2022
Last Date of Admission Form fill up5 August 2022
Provisional Merit List6 August 2022
Final Merit List7 August 2022
1st Merit List / Counselling List7 August 2022
2nd Merit List / Counselling List9 August 2022

ALSO Check Here – Jhargram Raj College Merit List 2022.

Read the official admission notice:

medinipur college admission merit list 2022 download - midnapore day college provisional list

The selected candidates will be called for the counselling process. The date and time of the counselling process will be mentioned in the merit list. To know more about such details please read the full article. In this article we have mentioned all the important details such as the seat availability of each subject, admission notices, links, dates of release of the selection list etc. So in order to not miss out the important dates and notices bookmark our page and keep visiting our website for daily updates. The merit list of Medinipur College can be checked from the link www.midnaporecollege.ac.in.

READ – Malda College Merit List 2022.

Midnapore College UG Admission 2022-23

Name of the InstituteMidnapore College
CoursesUG, PG
CurriculumBA, BSc, BCom
Mode of CoursePass / General, Honours
Admission Form fill up starting date18th July 2022
Last Date of online admission form fill up5th August 2022
Helpdesk No.03222-275847, 9800231998, 9679409622
Official Websitewww.midnaporecollege.ac.in
4th Admission ListCheck Here
3rd Merit ListCheck Here
2nd Admission ListCheck Here
1st Merit ListCheck Here
Provisional Merit ListDownload
Revised Admission GuidelinesDownload
Revised Admission ScheduleDownload
Admission Eligibility CriteriaCheck Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here

The application process of the college ended on the 31st July 2022 and now it is time for the college to release the first provisional merit list which will be published on the in July 2022 on the official website of the college. Candidates need to check the Midnapore College Admission merit list 2022 can either visit the official website of the college or click on the link provided by us in this article. The merit list will only be available in the online platform. The final merit list of the college will be released on the after 2 days from date of provisional list and the second merit list will be released shortly. The third merit list is scheduled to be released in July 2022.

Midnapore College Provisional Merit List 2022- Download

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BA_BSCGEOGRAPHY (H)1455195128592383
BAGBAG984137162541143
BAHBENGALI (H)555815027774
BAHEDUCATION (H)439685325603
BAHENGLISH (H)150817587772063
BAHHINDI (H)4610110
BAHHISTORY (H)484827336625
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)302294016531
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)360364228550
BAHSANSKRIT (H)513716617883
BAHSOCIOLOGY (H)821075110
BCABCA58543816992
BSCHBOTANY (H)595703524961
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)172521932402434
BSCHCOMPUTER SCIENCE (H)4904479725
BSCHECONOMICS (H)3730191
BSCHELECTRONICS (H)1110100
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)144417238232367
BSCHMICROBIOLOGY (H)551521413852
BSCHNUTRITION (H)32236157381
BSCHPHYSICS (H)461481111602
BSCHPHYSIOLOGY (H)6436329241082
BSCHSTATISTICS (H)107802161
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)151819860522415
BVOCTOURISM AND AVIATION MANAGEMENT3556130

Data Present in the Medinipur College Merit List

Following data will be present in the Medinipur College Merit List:

  1. Name of the student,
  2. Rank,
  3. Merit Marks,
  4. Date of Counselling,
  5. Category,
  6. Course Name,
  7. Honours or General etc.

The document verification dates and the rest of the important dates will be updated soon in this article. The merit list will be based purely on merit basis. After analysing and evaluating the application forms and marks of the candidates obtained in the Higher Secondary Board examinations the college I will prepare the Medinipur College merit list 2022.

Seat Capacity of Midnapore College

Check subject wise seat capacity of Medinipur College:

SubjectsTotal Seats
BENGALI (H)60
EDUCATION (H)50
ENGLISH (H)70
HINDI (H)20
HISTORY (H)70
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)50
SANSKRIT (H)60
SOCIOLOGY (H)50
PHILOSOPHY (H)50
GEOGRAPHY (H)40
ELECTRONICS (H)10
BOTANY (H)60
CHEMISTRY (H)100
COMPUTER SCIENCE (H)60
ECONOMICS (H)15
STATISTICS (H)20
MATHEMATICS (H)120
MICROBIOLOGY (H)60
NUTRITION (H)50
PHYSICS (H)100
PHYSIOLOGY (H)60
ZOOLOGY (H)60
TOURISM AND AVIATION MANAGEMENT50
BA GENERAL100
BCA60

Steps to download www.midnaporecollege.ac.in Merit List PDF online ?

  • First the candidate should visit the official website of the college at www.midnaporecollege.ac.in
  • The official homepage of the college will be displayed
  • In the official homepage of the college try to search the link to check the merit list
  • Once you find the link to check the merit list click on the link
  • The merit list will be displayed on the screen
  • Check the name of the candidate in the merit list.

Important Links

For more updates on Midnapore College Merit list 2022, keep checking our website www.pscwb.org.in.

Thank You!

Leave a Comment