Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022; Provisional Admission List

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022 download Provisional Admission List for Honours & General Out today: Nabadwip College Merit List is attached here for 2022-23 admission. Students can download Nabadwip Vidyasagar College (NVC) Admission Merit list Online from the link of the college website www.nvc.ac.in www.nvcollege.co.in. Online Admission Form fill up link for Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Admission 2022-23 had been earlier provided. To download the nvcollege.co.in Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022 for BA, BSc, BCom Honours & General Courses, follow the steps.

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Provisional Merit List published on 23/08/2022. Link to Download the subject wise Honours & General Course Merit List, click on the link below:

NABADWIP COLLEGE MERIT LIST 2022 {DOWNLOAD} – CLICK HERE (AVAILABLE NOW)

How to download Nabadwip College Merit list?

  1. Visit the nvcollege.co.in official portal or the NVC College website www.nvc.ac.in.
  2. You need to search the “Nabadwip Vidyasagar College provisional merit list” in the NVC portal.
  3. Now, provide your application number to download the Nabadwip College Merit List online.
nabadwip vidyasagar college merit list 2022 downloading link attached for honours general

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Admission Schedule 2022 BA / BSc / BCom – Hons General

EventsStarting DateDeadline
New Application & Submission of Application Fee02-Aug-2022 at 10:00AM20-Aug-2022 up to mid night
Provisional Merit List Publication23-Aug-202223-Aug-2022
Rectification date23-Aug-2022 at 11:00AM26-Aug-2022 up to 4:00 PM
Final Merit List Publication28-Aug-202228-Aug-2022
1st Round Admission for Hons and Pass01-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM02-Sep-2022 up to mid night
2nd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)04-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM05-Sep-2022 up to mid night
3rd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)07-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM08-Sep-2022 up to mid night
4th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)10-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM11-Sep-2022 up to mid night
5th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)13-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM14-Sep-2022 up to mid night
6th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)16-Sep-2022 at 11:00AM17-Sep-2022 up to mid night

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Seat Capacity


Course
TOTALSEATSGENERALSCSTOBCA
Bengali Hons22111417122
English Hons100511355
History Hons1909816105
Political Science Hons119611466
Sanskrit Hons148751581
Philosophy Hons75371240
Education Hons60301233
Economics Hons39181221
Geography Hons50241227
Mathematics Hons96481352
Physics Hons30141116
Chemistry Hons43211224
Botany Hons37181120
Zoology Hons60301233
Computer Science Hons25101112
Environmental Sc. Hons37181120
B.Com. Hons159811587
B.A. General253113202701392
B.A. General with Physical Education (Male)42201223
B.A. General with Physical Education (Female)1881110
B.Sc. General23812317131
B.Com. General393203211216
MA Sanskrit40191222
Total47512441251422608

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Subject Combination 2022

B.A.HonoursSubjectCombination
Sl.No.HonoursGE
1BengaliSanskrit, Education, Philosophy, Economics
2EnglishEconomics, Education, Sanskrit, Bengali
3SanskritPolitical Science, English, Economics, Bengali
4HistoryPhilosophy, Sanskrit, Political Science, Economics
5Political ScienceHistory, English, Philosophy, Economics
6PhilosophyPolitical Science, Education, Economics, History
7EducationHistory, Philosophy, English, Economics
8Economics (B.A./B.Sc.)English, History, Bengali, Political Science, Mathematics
9Geography (B.A./B.Sc.)English, Political Science, Economics, Mathematics

Important Links:

আমরা এখানে নবদ্বীপ কলেজের সিট ক্যাপাসিটি সাবজেক্ট কম্বিনেশন এবং নবদ্বীপ কলেজের এডমিশন নেওয়ার জন্য ইম্পরট্যান্ট ডেট দিয়ে দিয়েছি তোমরা যদি বিদ্যাসাগর কলেজে এডমিশন দিতে চাও তাহলে অবশ্যই আমাদের এই নিবন্ধটি ভালো করে পড়ো।Keep checking our website for more information related to the Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit list 2022 Publishing Date & PDF download links online.

Leave a Comment