Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022 Provisional Admission {Out}

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022 Download Provisional Admission List for Honours & General: Nabadwip College Merit List is attached here for 2022-23 admission. Students can download Nabadwip Vidyasagar College (NVC) Admission Merit list Online from the link of the college website www.nvc.ac.in www.nvcollege.co.in. Online Admission Form fill up link for Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Admission 2022-23 had been earlier provided. To download the nvcollege.co.in Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit List 2022 for BA, BSc, BCom Honours & General Courses, follow the steps.

Latest Update: Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Provisional Merit List published on 07/08/2022. Link to Download the subject wise Honours & General Course Merit List is provided below, click on the link below:

NABADWIP COLLEGE MERIT LIST 2022 {DOWNLOAD} – CLICK HERE (AVAILABLE NOW)

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Provisional Merit List Download Link 2022-23

Sl. NoSubject NameGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCPH OBC APH OBC BSQ
3BA GeneralGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC APH OBC BSQ
1BA General with Physical Education – FemaleGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BSQ
2BA General with Physical Education – MaleGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BSQ
4BCom GeneralGeneralSCOBC AOBC BSQ
5BCom HonsGeneralSCOBC BSQ
6Bengali HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC APH OBC BSQ
7Botany HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC A
8BSc GeneralGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCPH OBC ASQ
9Chemistry HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC B
10Computer Science HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
11Economics HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC B
12Education HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC BSQ
13English HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
14Environmental Science HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
15Geography HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
16History HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCPH OBC APH OBC BSQ
17Mathematics HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC BPHPH SC
18Philosophy HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
19Physics HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC B
20Political Science HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
21Sanskrit HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC B
22Zoology HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH OBC A

How to download Nabadwip College Merit list?

  1. Visit the nvcollege.co.in official portal or the NVC College website www.nvc.ac.in.
  2. You need to search the “Nabadwip Vidyasagar College provisional merit list” in the NVC portal.
  3. Now, provide your application number to download the Nabadwip College Merit List online.
nabadwip vidyasagar college merit list 2022 downloading link attached for honours general

About NV College Admission 2022-23

Name of instituteNabadwip Vidyasagar College (NVC)
CoursesUG, PG
CurriculumBA, BSc, BCom
Type of CoursesHonours, General
CategoryMerit List
LocationNabadwip, West Bengal

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Admission Schedule 2022 BA / BSc / BCom – Hons General

Sl. NoParticularsStart DateEnd Date
1New Application & Submission of Application18.07.202205.08.2022 (up to mid night)
2Publication of Provisional Merit List07.08.2022 3 PM07.08.2022 3 PM
3Rectification in the FILLED UP FORM08.08.202209.08.2022 (up to 4 PM)
4Publication of Final Merit List11.08.2022 11AM11.08.2022 11AM
51st Round Admission for Hons and Pass11.08.2022 (at 11AM)12.08.2022 (up to mid night)
62nd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)14.08.2022 (at 11AM)15.08.2022 (up to mid night)
73rd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)17.08.2022 (at 11AM)18.08.2022 (up to mid night)
84th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)20.08.2022 (at 11AM)21.08.2022 (up to mid night)
95th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)23.08.2022 (at 11AM)24.08.2022 (up to mid night)
10Willing option (gateway to be opened)26.08.2022 at 5 PM27.08.2022 (up to mid night)
11Publication of Merit list from the willing candidates29.08.2022 at 11 AM29.08.2022 at 11 AM
126th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)29.08.2022 (at 11AM)30.08.2022 (up to mid night)
137th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)01.09.2022 (at 11AM)02.09.2022 (up to mid night)
148th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)04.09.2022 (at 11AM)05.09.2022 (up to mid night)
159th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)07.09.2022 (at 11AM)08.09.2022 (up to mid night)
1610th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)10.09.2022 (at 11AM)11.09.2022 (up to mid night)

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Seat Capacity


Course
TOTALSEATSGENERALSCSTOBCA
Bengali Hons22111417122
English Hons100511355
History Hons1909816105
Political Science Hons119611466
Sanskrit Hons148751581
Philosophy Hons75371240
Education Hons60301233
Economics Hons39181221
Geography Hons50241227
Mathematics Hons96481352
Physics Hons30141116
Chemistry Hons43211224
Botany Hons37181120
Zoology Hons60301233
Computer Science Hons25101112
Environmental Sc. Hons37181120
B.Com. Hons159811587
B.A. General253113202701392
B.A. General with Physical Education (Male)42201223
B.A. General with Physical Education (Female)1881110
B.Sc. General23812317131
B.Com. General393203211216
MA Sanskrit40191222
Total47512441251422608

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Subject Combination 2022

B.A.HonoursSubjectCombination
Sl.No.HonoursGE
1BengaliSanskrit, Education, Philosophy, Economics
2EnglishEconomics, Education, Sanskrit, Bengali
3SanskritPolitical Science, English, Economics, Bengali
4HistoryPhilosophy, Sanskrit, Political Science, Economics
5Political ScienceHistory, English, Philosophy, Economics
6PhilosophyPolitical Science, Education, Economics, History
7EducationHistory, Philosophy, English, Economics
8Economics (B.A./B.Sc.)English, History, Bengali, Political Science, Mathematics
9Geography (B.A./B.Sc.)English, Political Science, Economics, Mathematics

Important Links:

আমরা এখানে নবদ্বীপ কলেজের সিট ক্যাপাসিটি সাবজেক্ট কম্বিনেশন এবং নবদ্বীপ কলেজের এডমিশন নেওয়ার জন্য ইম্পরট্যান্ট ডেট দিয়ে দিয়েছি তোমরা যদি বিদ্যাসাগর কলেজে এডমিশন দিতে চাও তাহলে অবশ্যই আমাদের এই নিবন্ধটি ভালো করে পড়ো।Keep checking our website for more information related to the Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Merit list 2022 Publishing Date & PDF download links online.

Leave a Comment