Surya Sen College 1st Merit List 2022 {out} 31/08/2022 Final Admission List

Surya Sen College 1st Merit List 2022 Released: Suryasen College has released Final Merit List for BA, B.sc, B.com 1st Year admission. The admission form fill up for Honours and General courses for the academic session 2022-23 had been started from 2nd August 2022. The admission form fill up continued till 27th August. After the admission Form Fill up is completed, the college issued the Surya Sen College Provisional Merit List 2022 on 28th August 2022. After that college now published the 1st Merit List 2022 on 31st August separately for Honours & General courses.  The online E-counselling will be started in phases from 31st August 2022. We have provided the complete date schedule of Counselling. Interested candidates can visit the Suryasen College official website www.suryasencollege.org.in to get all the admission related details of Suryasen College Different UG courses.

Latest Update: Surya Sen College has published Final merit List 2022-23 online at www.suryasencollege.org.in. Direct link to download Surya Sen Mahavidyalaya 1st Merit list is also updated below:

Download Surya Sen College Merit List 2022 – Click Here {Available Now}

surya sen mahavidyalaya 1st & final merit list download links for admissions 2021-22

Important Links:

Surya Sen College Merit List Schedule 2022

ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 02/08/2022
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11:59 pm.midnight through Internet27/08/2022
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program(General) Course. (Subject & Category wise)28/08/2022
Last Date of Correction in Provisional Merit List of Alipurduar College29/08/2022
Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)31/08/2022
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.01/09/2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment mode01/09/202102/09/2022(up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling ofdifferent Honours Subjects.04/09/2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment mode04/09/202105/09/2022(up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.07/09/2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/202108/09/2022(up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.10/09/2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/202111/09/2022(up to 11:59 pm. midnight)

Check here detailed admission schedule of Surya Sen Mahavidyalaya:

surya sen mahavidyalaya provisional merit list release schedule 2021

Download Detailed Admission Schedule – Click Here.

Surya Sen College Seat Capacity

SlNo.SUBJECTGEN(55%)SC(22%)ST(6%)OBC(10%)TOTAL
1BENGALI178722033327
2ENGLISH5422610100
3HISTORY147591627269
4SANSKRIT117481322216
5POLITICALSC.8534916156
6GEOGRAPHY43175880
7PHILOSOPHY1572330
8EDUCATION1572330
9ECONOMICS1141220
10PHYSICS23103545
11CHEMISTRY28123553
12BOTANY29123655
13MATH.40175876
14ZOOLOGY29123655
15COMMERCE7129813131
16B.A.GEN.23889552614344343
17B.SC.GEN.150611728276
18B.COM.GEN.6626712120

Surya Sen College Eligibility Criteria 2022

Only the candidates who have passed class 12th exam from WBCHSE/ISC/CBSE boards will be eligible to fill the application form of Suryasen College. Applicants who want to take Honours for their degree courses must have scored minimum 50% or 55% in average and 60% in the concerned subject. On the basis of candidates score the college will prepare the Surya Sen College Merit List and will publish in the official website. The direct link to download the list has been given here.

For General Candidate :

  • a) 55% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
  • b) 50% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.

For SC/ST candidate :

  • a) 50% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
  • b) 45% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.

Also check- DNGC Merit List 2022

How to Download Step Of Surya Sen College Merit List Online?

  • Candidates need to first visit the college official website.
  • Find the application link and fill the online application form with all the necessary details and select subject and course carefully.
  • Applicants also need to RS. 100 as application fee.
  • Candidates have to upload the scanned copies of below mentioned documents.

The direct link to download the Surya Sen College Admisson Merit List 2022 has been given here. The merit list is available in the PDF format.  Candidates will find their name, roll number and Merit Rank in the Merit List.

Leave a Comment