Surya Sen College Merit List 2022 Final 1st Admission List {Out} 16/08/22

Surya Sen College Merit List 2022-23 UG 1st Sem: Suryasen College has released Final Merit List for BA, B.sc, B.com 1st Year admission in Honours / General Courses. 1st Admission list scheduled to be released on 17/08/2022. The admission form fill up for Honours and General courses for the academic session 2022-23 had been started from 18th July 2022. The admission form fill up continued till 5th August. After the admission Form Fill up is completed, the college issued the Surya Sen College Provisional Merit List 2022 on 10th August 2022. The online E-counselling will be started in phases after 16th August. We have provided the complete date schedule of Counselling. Interested candidates can visit the Suryasen College official website www.suryasencollege.org.in to get all the admission related details of Suryasen College Different UG courses.

Latest Update: Surya Sen College Final Merit List 2022 has been published on 16/08/2022. 1st Admission List scheduled to be published on 17/08/2022. Direct link to download the merit list is provided below:

Download Surya Sen College Merit List 2022 – Click Here {Available Now}

surya sen college final merit list 2022 download links 1st admission list

Important Links:

Surya Sen College Merit List Schedule 2022

ParticularsDates
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 18/07/2022
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program(General) Course. (Subject & Category wise)05/08/2022
Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)16/08/2022
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.17 August 2022
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment modeAugust 2022
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling ofdifferent Honours Subjects.August 2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment modeAugust 2022
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.August 2022
Date of payment of   Admission Fees through Online Payment modeAugust 2022

Check here detailed admission schedule of Surya Sen Mahavidyalaya:

Download Detailed Admission Schedule – Click Here.

Surya Sen College Seat Capacity

SlNo.SUBJECTGEN(55%)SC(22%)ST(6%)OBC(10%)TOTAL
1BENGALI178722033327
2ENGLISH5422610100
3HISTORY147591627269
4SANSKRIT117481322216
5POLITICALSC.8534916156
6GEOGRAPHY43175880
7PHILOSOPHY1572330
8EDUCATION1572330
9ECONOMICS1141220
10PHYSICS23103545
11CHEMISTRY28123553
12BOTANY29123655
13MATH.40175876
14ZOOLOGY29123655
15COMMERCE7129813131
16B.A.GEN.23889552614344343
17B.SC.GEN.150611728276
18B.COM.GEN.6626712120

Surya Sen College Eligibility Criteria 2022

Only the candidates who have passed class 12th exam from WBCHSE/ISC/CBSE boards will be eligible to fill the application form of Suryasen College. Applicants who want to take Honours for their degree courses must have scored minimum 50% or 55% in average and 60% in the concerned subject. On the basis of candidates score the college will prepare the Surya Sen College Merit List and will publish in the official website. The direct link to download the list has been given here.

For General Candidate :

  • a) 55% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
  • b) 50% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.

For SC/ST candidate :

  • a) 50% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
  • b) 45% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.

Also check- DNGC Merit List 2022

How to Download Step Of Surya Sen College Merit List Online?

  • Candidates need to first visit the college official website.
  • Find the application link and fill the online application form with all the necessary details and select subject and course carefully.
  • Applicants also need to RS. 100 as application fee.
  • Candidates have to upload the scanned copies of below mentioned documents.

The direct link to download the Surya Sen College Admisson Merit List 2022 has been given here. The merit list is available in the PDF format.  Candidates will find their name, roll number and Merit Rank in the Merit List.

Important Links

Honours Course Final Merit list 2022Check Here
General Coures Final Merit List 2022Check Here
Program Courses Provisional List 2022Check Here
Honours Courses provisional list 2022Check Here

Leave a Comment