Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 Final Admission List {Out}

Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya Final Merit List 2022-23 to be published on 16/08/2022. The students can download Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya or Tamluk College 1st Admission list on 17th August from the official website www.tmv.ac.in. The Tamralipta College Admission UG 1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List can be obtained by going to the subject wise PDF file download links provided here.

LATEST UPDATE: Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya has published final merit list on 16/08/2022. The 1st admission list can also be accessed from the link provided here:

TAMRALIPTA COLLEGE MERIT LIST 2022 {DOWNLOAD} – CLICK HERE (RELEASED)

ALSO READ – Heramba Chandra College Merit List 2022.

tamralipta mahavidyalaya provisional merit list 2022-23 download links

Tamluk College Admission 2022 Schedule

ActivityDate
Opening of Online portal for application for UG Courses18.07.2022
Closing date of Online portal for application05.08.2022
Publication of Provisional MeritLists13.08.2022
Complain lodging via email ugadmission@tmv.ac.in13.08.2022-15.08.2022
Publicationof Final MeritLists16.08.2022
1st phase of online couselling and admission17.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
2ndphase of online couselling and admission18.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
3rd phase of online couselling and admission19.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
4th phase of online couselling and admission20.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
5th phase of online couselling and admission21.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
6th phase of online couselling and admission22.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
7th phase of online couselling and admission23.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
8th phase of online couselling and admission24.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
9th phase of online couselling and admission25.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
10th phase of online couselling and admission26.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
11th phase of online couselling and admission27.08.2022(9a.m.to11.59p.m.)
Last date of completion of admission of U.G. courses15.09.2022
Commencement of classesof 1st Semesterof UG courses19.09.2022

Read Detailed Admission Schedule 2022:

tamralipta mahavidyalaya admission schedule 2022 download notice of merit list release dates

Seat Capacity of Tamluk College

SUBJECTSGENSCSTO-AO-BTOTAL
ACCOUNTANCY311236459
BENGALI72298139138
BOTANY18723233
CHEMISTRY321336461
COMPUTER SCIENCE16723231
ECONOMICS5211110
EDUCATION471959690
ENGLISH72298139138
GEOGRAPHY21824340
HISTORY61257118117
MATHEMATICS54226107103
PHILOSOPHY291135455
PHYSICS21824340
PHYSIOLOGY18723233
POLITICAL SCIENCE371547571
SANSKRIT301236458
ZOOLOGY261135350
BA GENERAL334134366143640
BSC GENERAL63257118120
BCOM GENERAL16623230

How to download Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya merit List online from tmv.ac.in?

  1. Go to the official website www.tmv.ac.in.
  2. Now, open the “Provisional Merit list”.
  3. After that, select the Name of the Course you applied for.
  4. Finally, click on the subject name to download the Merit list.
  5. Search for your name in the List.

Documents Required for Admission

  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Madhyamik or 10th standard Admit
  • HS/10+2 standard Marksheet
  • SC/ST/OBC-A/OBC-B certificate
  • Physically Challenged Certificate

Important Links

For more updates on Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya Provisional List 2022 for UG Course 1st year Hons / General Admission, keep checking our website www.pscwb.org.in.

Leave a Comment