Uluberia College Merit List 2022 Download 2nd Admission List

Uluberia College 2nd Merit List 2022 published on 16th August. Thereafter, 1st merit list already declared on 14th August. Download the Uluberia College Draft Provisional Merit List from the link of the official website provided here. The Uluberia College Online Admission form fill up had begun on 2 August 2022. Now, the college authority has declared the Uluberia College Honours & General Courses Merit list for BA / BSc / BCom 1st Year UG Admission. Read the details about Uluberia College Admission, Provisional, Final Merit list, Seat Capacity, Important Dates in the article below.

LATEST UPDATE: Uluberia College 2nd Merit List Download link has been updated on 16/08/2022. Click on the link below to check the second admission list for Honours Courses:

ULUBERIA COLLEGE ONLINE ADMISSION 2nd MERIT LIST 2022-23 – DOWNLOAD

Uluberia College Admission Schedule 2022 1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List Dates

EventsDates
Commencement of online Application18th July, 2022
Availability of website for submission of Online Application formTill 5th August, 2022 (up to 4.00 P.M.)
Publication of All valid applicant’s Draft Merit List on the Website8th August, 2022 (after 10 A.M.)
Submission and settlement of Complaint about the Draft Merit list (USING ONLINE COMPLAINT BOX/ LIVE CHAT ONLY )8th August, 2022 (12 Noon to 3 P.M.)
Publication of Final Merit Lists8th August, 2022 (after 4 P.M.)
Commencement of Online Counseling and submission of COURSE PREFERENCE8th August, 2022 (from 4.00 P.M.)
Availability of website for submission of Online COURSE PREFERENCETill 13th August, 2022 (up to 4.00 P.M.)
Publication of 1st Allotment List in the WEBSITE14th August, 2022 (after 10 A.M.)
Deposition of admission fee by candidates selected in the 1st Allotment List (ONLINE MODE ONLY)14th August, 2022 (from 11 A.M.) to 15th August, 2022 (upto 5.00 P.M.)
Publication of 2nd Allotment List (If Seats remain vacant) in the WEBSITE16th August, 2022 (after 10 A.M)
Deposition of admission fee by candidates selected in 2nd Allotment List (ONLINE MODE ONLY)16th August, 2022 (from 11 A.M.) to 17th August, 2022 (upto 5.00 P.M.)
Publication of 3rd Allotment List (If Seats remain vacant) in the WEBSITE18th August, 2022 (after 10 A.M)
Deposition of admission fee by candidates selected in the 3rd Allotment List (ONLINE MODE ONLY)18th August, 2022 (from 11 A.M.) to 19th August, 2022 (upto 5.00 P.M.)
Publication of Further Allotment List (If Seats remain vacant) in the WEBSITETo be notified later on
uluberia college merit list download here pdf 2022-23 provisional final draft 1st 2nd 3rd list

ALSO READ – Jaipuria College Merit List 2022.

Uluberia College 1st Merit List Download Links 2022 (Honours)

Accounting & Finance:
Accounting & Finance (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Accounting & Finance (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Accounting & Finance (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Accounting & Finance (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Bengali:
Bengali (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Bengali (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Bengali (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Bengali (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Bengali (Honours) PH Category Admission List
Botany:
Botany (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Botany (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Botany (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Botany (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Chemistry:
Chemistry (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Chemistry (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Chemistry (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Chemistry (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
English:
English (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
English (Honours) SC Category Admission List
English (Honours) ST Category Admission List
English (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
English (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
History:
History (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
History (Honours) SC Category Admission List
History (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
History (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Mathematics:
Mathematics (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Mathematics (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Mathematics (Honours) ST Category Admission List
Mathematics (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Mathematics (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Philosophy:
Philosophy (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Philosophy (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Philosophy (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Philosophy (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Philosophy (Honours) PH Category Admission List
Physics:
Physics (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Physics (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Physics (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Physics (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Political Science:
Political Science (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Political Science (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Political Science (Honours) ST Category Admission List
Political Science (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List
Political Science (Honours) OBC-B Category Admission List
Sanskrit:
Sanskrit (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Zoology:
Zoology (Honours) Unreserved Category Admission List
Zoology (Honours) SC Category Admission List
Zoology (Honours) ST Category Admission List
Zoology (Honours) OBC-A Category Admission List

Procedure for Downloading Uluberia College Merit list

To download the Uluberia College Merit list 2022-23, follow the steps –

  1. Go to the official website www.onlineadmissionuluberiacollege.org or www.uluberiacollege.in
  2. After that, open the “Admission Portal”.
  3. Now, click on the Draft Merit List.
  4. Then, select the subject names.
  5. Finally you will see the names of the shortlisted students eligible.
  6. If your name or anything is having any mistake, then you should contact the official authority for correction.
  7. Correction can be done from 17th August 2022.

If you need more updates on Uluberia College Merit list, keep checking our website www.pscwb.org.in.

Seat Capacity of Uluberia College 2022-23:

Course NameGenSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal
Accounting and Finance (Hons.)9237101711
177
Bengali (Hons.)11646122114220
Botany (Hons.)261035450
Chemistry (Hons.)351447568
English (Hons.)9337101711178
History (Hons.)10141111913195
Mathematics (Hons.)261035450
Philosophy (Hons.)331347565
Physics (Hons.)291136456
Political Science (Hons.)331347565
Sanskrit (Hons.)471859688
Zoology (Hons.)311246460
B.A. (Gen)14595841602661862795
B.Sc. (Bio) (Gen)72288139137
B.Sc. (Pure) (Gen)502069797
B.Com. (Gen)401547574

Important Links:

Leave a Comment